American Samoa [ASA]


American Samoa is currently #3 in the world.


World Cup Record


2018




World Cup Record Totals

0

0

0

0

0

1


Total: 1



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Melanesia, Micronesia and Polynesia League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1American Samoa15224240529
2Vanuatu15222220729
3New Caledonia116212001030
4Norway112181801230
5Northern Mariana Islands108161701330
6Tonga105151501530
7Guam101151501429
8Niue100161601430
9Solomon Islands99171701229
10Tahiti98161601430
11Kiribati85131301730
12Cook Islands75131301730
13Samoa74121201830
14Fiji65111101930
15Tuvalu386602430
16Papua New Guinea51102627





Players

Lua1
Afamasaga
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Saves/Shots50 (61%)
  
  
  
  
Fetu2
Asoau
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging15 (44%)
Goals/Shots0/21 (0%)
Interceptions1
Completions/Passes39/47 (83%)
Receptions/Passes35/43 (81%)
Miriama3
Asoau
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging3 (19%)
Goals/Shots6/19 (32%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes36/45 (80%)
Receptions/Passes38/43 (88%)
Miriama5
Falagi
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits19 (53%)
Blocks7 (39%)
  
  
  
Tina7
Levaai
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Captures1 (50%)
  
  
  
  
Mere6
Niko
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits14 (41%)
Blocks8 (40%)
  
  
  
Makatala4
Tupua
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging8 (38%)
Goals/Shots2/30 (7%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes38/42 (90%)
Receptions/Passes40/48 (83%)

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 11
Jun 28, 2022
70 - 460
---------->Game 5
Jun 16, 2022
160 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Mar 23, 2022
210 - 110
M.M.P.L.
Dec 28, 2021
20 - 180
M.M.P.L.
Dec 21, 2021
150 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Dec 5, 2021
70 - 190
M.M.P.L.
Oct 11, 2021
20 - 160
M.M.P.L.
Oct 3, 2021
10 - 180
M.M.P.L.
Aug 18, 2021
150 - 0
M.M.P.L.
Jun 12, 2021
10 - 180
M.M.P.L.
May 6, 2021
150 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Apr 27, 2021
170 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Apr 23, 2021
160 - 0
M.M.P.L.
Apr 22, 2021
170 - 0
M.M.P.L.
Feb 27, 2021
160 - 30
M.M.P.L.
Nov 7, 2020
60 - 170
M.M.P.L.
Oct 22, 2020
270 - 100
M.M.P.L.
Aug 17, 2020
0 - 150
M.M.P.L.
May 26, 2020
20 - 230
M.M.P.L.
Jan 13, 2020
20 - 160
M.M.P.L.
Dec 25, 2019
160 - 0
M.M.P.L.
Nov 18, 2019
150 - 0
M.M.P.L.
Oct 6, 2019
200 - 30
M.M.P.L.
Sep 8, 2019
210 - 20
M.M.P.L.
May 26, 2019
20 - 170
M.M.P.L.
Mar 2, 2019
160 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Feb 14, 2019
10 - 230
M.M.P.L.
Jan 4, 2019
150 - 0
M.M.P.L.
Nov 25, 2018
20 - 150
M.M.P.L.
Nov 4, 2018
20 - 190
M.M.P.L.
Sep 1, 2018
20 - 250
M.M.P.L.
Jul 28, 2018
20 - 160



About | Rules