United States [USA]


Mascot: Sasquatch
United States is currently #1 in the world.


World Cup Record


1787

1788

1794

1799

1801

1810

1827

1833

1836

1845

1850

1855

1864

1881

1889

1909

1921

1933

1953

1978

1986

1990

1994

2014

2018




World Cup Record Totals

0

0

1

3

6

15


Total: 25



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

North America League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1United States20329290231
2Cuba138202001131
3Nicaragua127192001232
4Bahamas122181801432
5Mexico116181801432
6Canada109181801432
7Panama109171701532
8Belize107171701532
9Haiti96161601632
10El Salvador95191801432
11Jamaica89131301932
12Puerto Rico85131301932
13Dominican Republic77141401832
14Guatemala61111102132
15Bermuda58101002232
16Costa Rica53101002232
17Honduras508802432





Players

Melany5
Alford
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties5/0/0 (100%)
Hits18 (46%)
Blocks18 (75%)
  
  
  
Camdyn2
Deleon
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties5/0/0 (100%)
Dodging4 (19%)
Goals/Shots17/26 (65%)
Interceptions10
Completions/Passes52/55 (95%)
Receptions/Passes48/55 (87%)
Charley6
Edwards
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties5/0/0 (100%)
Hits20 (48%)
Blocks10 (63%)
  
  
  
Kyndall3
Faulkner
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties5/0/0 (100%)
Dodging5 (20%)
Goals/Shots18/28 (64%)
Interceptions6
Completions/Passes42/46 (91%)
Receptions/Passes47/52 (90%)
Bruno4
Huff
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties5/0/0 (100%)
Dodging8 (20%)
Goals/Shots19/20 (95%)
Interceptions9
Completions/Passes50/58 (86%)
Receptions/Passes49/52 (94%)
Annabella7
Ochoa
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties5/0/0 (100%)
Captures5 (100%)
  
  
  
  
Jessa1
Rose
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties5/0/0 (100%)
Saves/Shots59 (100%)
  
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 9
Jun 24, 2022
520 - 0
---------->Game 1
Jun 8, 2022
220 - 0
N.A.L.
Apr 24, 2022
0 - 220
N.A.L.
Apr 23, 2022
160 - 0
N.A.L.
Mar 27, 2022
330 - 350
N.A.L.
Mar 4, 2022
170 - 0
N.A.L.
Jan 14, 2022
0 - 380
N.A.L.
Nov 22, 2021
300 - 0
N.A.L.
Sep 24, 2021
0 - 170
N.A.L.
Sep 14, 2021
10 - 190
N.A.L.
Sep 6, 2021
0 - 330
N.A.L.
Aug 12, 2021
390 - 0
N.A.L.
Mar 20, 2021
250 - 0
N.A.L.
Jan 26, 2021
220 - 0
N.A.L.
Jan 13, 2021
0 - 200
N.A.L.
Jan 12, 2021
170 - 0
N.A.L.
Dec 23, 2020
150 - 0
N.A.L.
Nov 27, 2020
0 - 490
N.A.L.
Nov 2, 2020
160 - 0
N.A.L.
Oct 19, 2020
240 - 0
N.A.L.
Jul 28, 2020
0 - 180
N.A.L.
Jul 4, 2020
0 - 200
N.A.L.
Feb 7, 2020
180 - 0
N.A.L.
Feb 3, 2020
0 - 160
N.A.L.
Dec 26, 2019
200 - 0
N.A.L.
Oct 2, 2019
10 - 550
N.A.L.
May 23, 2019
210 - 0
N.A.L.
Feb 9, 2019
240 - 30
N.A.L.
Jan 13, 2019
20 - 170
N.A.L.
Nov 18, 2018
0 - 170
N.A.L.
Sep 17, 2018
160 - 10
N.A.L.
Sep 5, 2018
0 - 220
N.A.L.
Aug 31, 2018
150 - 0
N.A.L.
Jul 31, 2018
30 - 150



About | Rules