Gabon [GAB]


Mascot: Anasi
Gabon is currently #12 in the world.


World Cup Record


2006




World Cup Record Totals

0

0

0

0

0

1


Total: 1



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Central Africa League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Gabon9113130720
2Liberia7511120820
3Togo7212120820
4Ghana6912110920
5Cote dIvoire6911110920
6Cameroon6812120820
7Niger559901120
8Sierra Leone529901120
9Sao Tome and Principe50101001020
10Equatorial Guinea406601420
11Benin315501520





Players

Rajabu2
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/3/0 (0%)
Dodging1 (100%)
Goals/Shots4/4 (100%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes11/13 (85%)
Receptions/Passes12/13 (92%)
Majda7
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties0/3/0 (0%)
Captures0 (0%)
  
  
  
  
Kichea5
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties0/3/0 (0%)
Hits3 (23%)
Blocks0 (0%)
  
  
  
Gethera6
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties0/3/0 (0%)
Hits2 (18%)
Blocks4 (57%)
  
  
  
Zakiya3
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/3/0 (0%)
Dodging4 (36%)
Goals/Shots4/7 (57%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes6/7 (86%)
Receptions/Passes13/15 (87%)
Farijika4
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/3/0 (0%)
Dodging0 (0%)
Goals/Shots2/3 (67%)
Interceptions1
Completions/Passes14/16 (88%)
Receptions/Passes6/8 (75%)
Taji1
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties0/3/0 (0%)
Saves/Shots11 (73%)
  
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 3
Jun 12, 2022
160 - 50
C.A.L.
May 24, 2022
150 - 20
C.A.L.
May 22, 2022
30 - 180
C.A.L.
Nov 26, 2021
90 - 220
C.A.L.
Nov 13, 2021
160 - 10
C.A.L.
Jul 1, 2021
20 - 280
C.A.L.
Apr 1, 2021
230 - 30
C.A.L.
Feb 6, 2021
0 - 160
C.A.L.
Jan 21, 2021
0 - 190
C.A.L.
Nov 1, 2020
160 - 40
C.A.L.
Oct 7, 2020
260 - 70
C.A.L.
Jul 24, 2020
140 - 170
C.A.L.
Jul 21, 2020
220 - 70
C.A.L.
Mar 13, 2020
180 - 0
C.A.L.
Jul 19, 2019
50 - 230
C.A.L.
Apr 25, 2019
40 - 190
C.A.L.
Mar 18, 2019
160 - 50
C.A.L.
Feb 17, 2019
150 - 70
C.A.L.
Feb 2, 2019
40 - 190
C.A.L.
Jan 5, 2019
180 - 10
C.A.L.
Sep 12, 2018
290 - 50



About | Rules