Mauritania [MTN]


Mauritania is currently #7 in the world.


World Cup Record


2002




World Cup Record Totals

0

0

0

0

0

1


Total: 1



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Western Africa League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Mauritania8713130518
2Guinea7212120618
3Senegal6311110718
4Cape Verde6010100818
5Guinea-Bissau57990918
6Chad508801018
7Mali46880917
8Burkina Faso397701118
9Gambia367701118
10Nigeria154401418





Players

Adedamola2
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging10 (50%)
Goals/Shots6/12 (50%)
Interceptions5
Completions/Passes27/31 (87%)
Receptions/Passes29/29 (100%)
Temitope1
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Saves/Shots14 (50%)
  
  
  
  
Kinaya5
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits5 (29%)
Blocks9 (75%)
  
  
  
Temidayo3
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging2 (22%)
Goals/Shots0/5 (0%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes25/26 (96%)
Receptions/Passes22/25 (88%)
Kinaya6
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits5 (50%)
Blocks8 (73%)
  
  
  
Sanura7
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Captures1 (50%)
  
  
  
  
Kudio4
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging7 (39%)
Goals/Shots4/11 (36%)
Interceptions0
Completions/Passes26/29 (90%)
Receptions/Passes27/32 (84%)

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 12
Jun 30, 2022
0 - 160
---------->Game 7
Jun 20, 2022
250 - 130
W.Af.L.
Mar 26, 2022
30 - 240
W.Af.L.
Nov 11, 2021
50 - 170
W.Af.L.
Oct 29, 2021
270 - 50
W.Af.L.
Oct 22, 2021
210 - 100
W.Af.L.
Oct 7, 2021
170 - 40
W.Af.L.
Jul 24, 2021
220 - 10
W.Af.L.
Jul 21, 2021
30 - 170
W.Af.L.
Mar 2, 2021
20 - 190
W.Af.L.
Jan 3, 2021
320 - 50
W.Af.L.
Dec 5, 2020
0 - 160
W.Af.L.
Sep 15, 2020
30 - 250
W.Af.L.
Aug 14, 2019
30 - 200
W.Af.L.
May 29, 2019
0 - 210
W.Af.L.
Apr 18, 2019
30 - 210
W.Af.L.
Mar 31, 2019
80 - 220
W.Af.L.
Feb 8, 2019
330 - 0
W.Af.L.
Jan 3, 2019
0 - 160
W.Af.L.
Sep 19, 2018
0 - 150



About | Rules