Singapore [SIN]


Mascot: Merlion
Singapore is currently #6 in the world.


World Cup Record


1982

2018




World Cup Record Totals

0

0

0

0

0

2


Total: 2



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

South-eastern Asia League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Singapore9915150520
2Thailand7212120820
3Malaysia6811120820
4Laos66101001020
5Brunei Darussalam6111110920
6Timor-Leste559901120
7Indonesia54111001020
8Cambodia508801119
9Philippines448801220
10Vietnam426601319
11Myanmar346601319





Players

Lim7
Han
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties4/0/0 (100%)
Captures4 (100%)
  
  
  
  
Heng5
Huang
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties4/0/0 (100%)
Hits14 (47%)
Blocks4 (31%)
  
  
  
Ju2
Long
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties4/0/0 (100%)
Dodging8 (31%)
Goals/Shots9/37 (24%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes40/41 (98%)
Receptions/Passes48/51 (94%)
Zedong3
Luo
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties4/0/0 (100%)
Dodging5 (36%)
Goals/Shots13/20 (65%)
Interceptions5
Completions/Passes46/48 (96%)
Receptions/Passes37/40 (93%)
Xiuying4
Shi
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties4/0/0 (100%)
Dodging13 (57%)
Goals/Shots9/26 (35%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes43/46 (93%)
Receptions/Passes44/44 (100%)
Chao1
Tan
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties4/0/0 (100%)
Saves/Shots59 (86%)
  
  
  
  
Chun6
Zi
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties4/0/0 (100%)
Hits14 (39%)
Blocks6 (33%)
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 11
Jun 28, 2022
70 - 460
---------->Game 6
Jun 18, 2022
0 - 150
S.E.A.L.
May 21, 2022
30 - 150
S.E.A.L.
Apr 11, 2022
0 - 150
S.E.A.L.
Jan 8, 2022
160 - 30
S.E.A.L.
Dec 30, 2021
180 - 20
S.E.A.L.
Feb 28, 2021
440 - 250
S.E.A.L.
Oct 16, 2020
0 - 150
S.E.A.L.
Sep 14, 2020
40 - 320
S.E.A.L.
Jun 13, 2020
210 - 30
S.E.A.L.
Apr 7, 2020
250 - 160
S.E.A.L.
Dec 29, 2019
0 - 160
S.E.A.L.
Dec 13, 2019
230 - 60
S.E.A.L.
Nov 7, 2019
280 - 20
S.E.A.L.
Sep 23, 2019
0 - 190
S.E.A.L.
Jun 30, 2019
0 - 150
S.E.A.L.
Apr 7, 2019
40 - 200
S.E.A.L.
Mar 27, 2019
150 - 30
S.E.A.L.
Dec 24, 2018
240 - 90
S.E.A.L.
Dec 12, 2018
60 - 190
S.E.A.L.
Oct 6, 2018
170 - 20
S.E.A.L.
Jul 18, 2018
230 - 0



About | Rules