Sweden [SWE]


Sweden is currently #10 in the world.


World Cup Record


1476

1477

1479

1482

1484

1485

1486

1487

1491

1492

1493

1494

1495

1496

1497

1498

1502

1503

1504

1505

1507

1508

1509

1510

1511

1512

1513

1514

1516

1517

1520

1521

1522

1524

1529

1530

1531

1532

1535

1539

1541

1543

1545

1546

1547

1548

1549

1550

1552

1553

1555

1558

1559

1562

1563

1565

1568

1570

1571

1572

1573

1574

1575

1577

1578

1580

1583

1584

1587

1589

1597

1601

1603

1616

1620

1633

1636

1642

1643

1646

1648

1649

1652

1653

1657

1661

1662

1670

1674

1675

1681

1684

1686

1689

1693

1699

1704

1705

1707

1708

1710

1713

1715

1716

1721

1722

1723

1726

1727

1728

1731

1734

1735

1744

1745

1748

1755

1767

1772

1774

1775

1776

1789

1801

1802

1803

1811

1814

1816

1817

1822

1823

1828

1833

1843

1850

1853

1855

1917

1925

1953

1957

1982

2006




World Cup Record Totals

6

7

9

13

36

73


Total: 144



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Northern Europe League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Sweden11216170724
2Lithuania9816151824
3Iceland90141401024
4Latvia83131301124
5Denmark83121211023
6Estonia81141401024
7Wales7513130922
8Faroe Islands72121201224
9England56101001424
10Northern Ireland55111101324
11Finland468801624
12Scotland397801624
13Republic of Ireland308601824





Players

Ingiärd2
Bengtsson
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Dodging2 (40%)
Goals/Shots3/5 (60%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes9/11 (82%)
Receptions/Passes7/11 (64%)
Lina5
Bergkvist
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Hits5 (28%)
Blocks1 (25%)
  
  
  
André3
Bergqvist
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Dodging6 (60%)
Goals/Shots2/8 (25%)
Interceptions1
Completions/Passes10/14 (71%)
Receptions/Passes10/11 (91%)
Josefina1
Edström
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Saves/Shots13 (57%)
  
  
  
  
Meja4
Gyllenhaal
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Dodging3 (60%)
Goals/Shots8/11 (73%)
Interceptions1
Completions/Passes10/12 (83%)
Receptions/Passes12/15 (80%)
Hilda7
Lindquist
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Captures0 (0%)
  
  
  
  
Sandra6
Oström
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Hits3 (14%)
Blocks2 (50%)
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 7
Jun 20, 2022
250 - 130
N.E.L.
Jan 16, 2022
0 - 160
N.E.L.
Jun 14, 2021
280 - 260
N.E.L.
May 19, 2021
160 - 10
N.E.L.
Mar 20, 2021
30 - 180
N.E.L.
Feb 25, 2021
90 - 220
N.E.L.
Feb 19, 2021
250 - 70
N.E.L.
Oct 9, 2020
150 - 50
N.E.L.
Sep 1, 2020
10 - 200
N.E.L.
Aug 25, 2020
170 - 20
N.E.L.
Jun 20, 2020
190 - 70
N.E.L.
Jan 26, 2020
60 - 240
N.E.L.
Dec 29, 2019
240 - 10
N.E.L.
Oct 20, 2019
60 - 190
N.E.L.
Sep 6, 2019
200 - 20
N.E.L.
Jul 24, 2019
160 - 30
N.E.L.
Mar 27, 2019
90 - 330
N.E.L.
Mar 15, 2019
190 - 350
N.E.L.
Jan 14, 2019
330 - 140
N.E.L.
Dec 6, 2018
160 - 30
N.E.L.
Nov 12, 2018
10 - 160
N.E.L.
Nov 2, 2018
10 - 160
N.E.L.
Sep 26, 2018
0 - 190
N.E.L.
Aug 15, 2018
200 - 10
N.E.L.
Jul 15, 2018
200 - 50



About | Rules