Vanuatu [VAN]


Vanuatu is currently #3 in the world.


World Cup Record





World Cup Record Totals

0

0

0

0

0

0


Total: 0



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Melanesia, Micronesia and Polynesia League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1American Samoa15224240529
2Vanuatu15222220729
3New Caledonia116212001030
4Norway112181801230
5Northern Mariana Islands108161701330
6Tonga105151501530
7Guam101151501429
8Niue100161601430
9Solomon Islands99171701229
10Tahiti98161601430
11Kiribati85131301730
12Cook Islands75131301730
13Samoa74121201830
14Fiji65111101930
15Tuvalu386602430
16Papua New Guinea51102627





Players

Aiyana5
Beck
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties5/1/0 (83%)
Hits29 (55%)
Blocks21 (78%)
  
  
  
Peter2
Booker
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties5/1/0 (83%)
Dodging16 (34%)
Goals/Shots25/41 (61%)
Interceptions10
Completions/Passes77/84 (92%)
Receptions/Passes80/88 (91%)
Lauren6
Henry
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties5/1/0 (83%)
Hits21 (36%)
Blocks23 (70%)
  
  
  
Will1
Howard
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties5/1/0 (83%)
Saves/Shots71 (75%)
  
  
  
  
Ally3
Humphrey
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties5/1/0 (83%)
Dodging9 (26%)
Goals/Shots7/36 (19%)
Interceptions13
Completions/Passes83/94 (88%)
Receptions/Passes76/82 (93%)
Nancy4
Ward
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties5/1/0 (83%)
Dodging10 (25%)
Goals/Shots20/41 (49%)
Interceptions5
Completions/Passes73/81 (90%)
Receptions/Passes77/89 (87%)
Kamila7
Zamora
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties5/1/0 (83%)
Captures4 (67%)
  
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 10
Jun 26, 2022
210 - 230
---------->Game 4
Jun 14, 2022
50 - 230
M.M.P.L.
May 18, 2022
10 - 170
M.M.P.L.
May 6, 2022
50 - 220
M.M.P.L.
May 1, 2022
40 - 190
M.M.P.L.
Mar 12, 2022
0 - 170
M.M.P.L.
Feb 26, 2022
180 - 80
M.M.P.L.
Jan 3, 2022
270 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Dec 21, 2021
150 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Sep 26, 2021
190 - 140
M.M.P.L.
Jun 19, 2021
170 - 50
M.M.P.L.
May 22, 2021
50 - 330
M.M.P.L.
Apr 22, 2021
170 - 0
M.M.P.L.
Mar 23, 2021
110 - 210
M.M.P.L.
Dec 14, 2020
10 - 190
M.M.P.L.
Jul 10, 2020
10 - 150
M.M.P.L.
May 22, 2020
10 - 170
M.M.P.L.
Apr 20, 2020
240 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Dec 10, 2019
50 - 230
M.M.P.L.
Nov 25, 2019
210 - 30
M.M.P.L.
Sep 22, 2019
190 - 20
M.M.P.L.
Sep 19, 2019
190 - 30
M.M.P.L.
Jul 16, 2019
30 - 220
M.M.P.L.
Apr 30, 2019
310 - 30
M.M.P.L.
Apr 22, 2019
350 - 20
M.M.P.L.
Feb 20, 2019
190 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Jan 6, 2019
280 - 30
M.M.P.L.
Oct 28, 2018
150 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Oct 19, 2018
0 - 150
M.M.P.L.
Sep 14, 2018
0 - 170
M.M.P.L.
Aug 24, 2018
160 - 10
M.M.P.L.
Aug 23, 2018
10 - 340



About | Rules