Bhutan [BHU]


Bhutan is currently #8 in the world.


World Cup Record


1643

1651

1662

1668

1670

1674

1677

1680

1686

1688

1689

1700

1702

1704

1707

1708

1714

1721

1724

1725

1736

1742

1743

1744

1747

1748

1749

1752

1758

1759

1762

1763

1772

1784

1786

1789

1793

1799

1801

1802

1812

1814

1823

1824

1830

1846

1849

1853

1858

1929

1962




World Cup Record Totals

9

2

8

1

11

20


Total: 51



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Australia, New Zealand and Southern Asia League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Maldives12319190120
2Bhutan8915150419
3IR Iran7612120820
4Pakistan6911110920
5Nepal6311110920
6New Zealand60101001020
7India568901019
8Sri Lanka406601420
9Australia397701320
10Afghanistan387601420
11Bangladesh204401620





Players

Woeten2
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties2/3/0 (40%)
Dodging8 (29%)
Goals/Shots2/18 (11%)
Interceptions0
Completions/Passes52/59 (88%)
Receptions/Passes46/55 (84%)
Wangdue3
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties2/3/0 (40%)
Dodging8 (44%)
Goals/Shots0/14 (0%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes47/59 (80%)
Receptions/Passes42/55 (76%)
Gonpo5
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties2/3/0 (40%)
Hits27 (54%)
Blocks8 (36%)
  
  
  
Gyalchok6
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties2/3/0 (40%)
Hits15 (39%)
Blocks6 (30%)
  
  
  
Gurmey1
Drakpa
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties2/3/0 (40%)
Saves/Shots28 (37%)
  
  
  
  
Dema4
Kyidtodpa
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties2/3/0 (40%)
Dodging10 (30%)
Goals/Shots1/30 (3%)
Interceptions6
Completions/Passes48/60 (80%)
Receptions/Passes59/68 (87%)
Jinpa7
Namdak
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties2/3/0 (40%)
Captures2 (40%)
  
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 9
Jun 24, 2022
520 - 0
---------->Game 2
Jun 10, 2022
70 - 160
A.N.Z.S.A.L
May 21, 2022
150 - 10
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Apr 4, 2022
190 - 10
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Mar 13, 2022
250 - 160
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Feb 20, 2022
150 - 0
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Nov 17, 2021
200 - 140
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Mar 15, 2021
10 - 160
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Feb 7, 2021
170 - 20
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jan 10, 2021
100 - 210
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Mar 15, 2020
50 - 210
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Sep 4, 2019
0 - 150
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Aug 29, 2019
20 - 150
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Aug 16, 2019
40 - 160
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jul 30, 2019
220 - 100
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jul 11, 2019
160 - 100
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jun 10, 2019
0 - 170
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Mar 26, 2019
390 - 180
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Feb 14, 2019
20 - 170
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Dec 23, 2018
150 - 10
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Oct 6, 2018
160 - 0
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Sep 23, 2018
0 - 150



About | Rules