Maldives [MDV]


Mascot: Abath
Maldives is currently #2 in the world.


World Cup Record


1607

1608

1611

1612

1614

1615

1616

1617

1623

1627

1630

1637

1638

1645

1649

1652

1656

1658

1666

1667

1673

1675

1676

1678

1683

1685

1695

1699

1703

1704

1705

1706

1710

1718

1723

1727

1728

1730

1732

1740

1743

1747

1758

1764

1766

1769

1774

1776

1778

1780

1783

1788

1791

1801

1811

1826

1834

1843

1854

1862

1872

1905

1913

1917

1986




World Cup Record Totals

2

3

4

1

20

35


Total: 65



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Australia, New Zealand and Southern Asia League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Maldives12319190120
2Bhutan8915150419
3IR Iran7612120820
4Pakistan6911110920
5Nepal6311110920
6New Zealand60101001020
7India568901019
8Sri Lanka406601420
9Australia397701320
10Afghanistan387601420
11Bangladesh204401620





Players

Muna2
AbdulWahid
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties3/0/0 (100%)
Dodging3 (20%)
Goals/Shots4/12 (33%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes20/23 (87%)
Receptions/Passes17/23 (74%)
Shahidha5
Majeed
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties3/0/0 (100%)
Hits11 (41%)
Blocks3 (25%)
  
  
  
Abida3
Majeed
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties3/0/0 (100%)
Dodging7 (39%)
Goals/Shots1/10 (10%)
Interceptions0
Completions/Passes23/26 (88%)
Receptions/Passes24/26 (92%)
Abidha1
Mansoor
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties3/0/0 (100%)
Saves/Shots28 (68%)
  
  
  
  
Faiza6
Nazeer
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties3/0/0 (100%)
Hits10 (40%)
Blocks6 (75%)
  
  
  
Zulaikha7
Waseem
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties3/0/0 (100%)
Captures3 (100%)
  
  
  
  
Sattar4
Zubair
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties3/0/0 (100%)
Dodging6 (43%)
Goals/Shots2/11 (18%)
Interceptions1
Completions/Passes21/25 (84%)
Receptions/Passes23/25 (92%)

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 12
Jun 30, 2022
0 - 160
---------->Game 8
Jun 22, 2022
120 - 210
A.N.Z.S.A.L
May 21, 2022
150 - 10
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Mar 27, 2022
210 - 20
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Dec 22, 2021
30 - 180
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jul 30, 2021
0 - 160
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jul 14, 2021
40 - 250
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jun 23, 2021
10 - 160
A.N.Z.S.A.L
May 2, 2021
180 - 10
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jan 27, 2021
0 - 150
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Oct 5, 2020
40 - 220
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Aug 30, 2020
180 - 20
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Nov 24, 2019
150 - 0
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Nov 11, 2019
150 - 0
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Oct 27, 2019
510 - 70
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Aug 29, 2019
20 - 150
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Aug 27, 2019
30 - 150
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jun 18, 2019
10 - 170
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Mar 12, 2019
170 - 70
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Jan 21, 2019
150 - 0
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Dec 22, 2018
110 - 220
A.N.Z.S.A.L
Dec 17, 2018
20 - 160



About | Rules