Burundi [BDI]


Burundi is currently #16 in the world.


World Cup Record


1689

1691

1706

1707

1712

1713

1714

1715

1730

1733

1736

1742

1747

1749

1751

1754

1756

1759

1763

1773

1783

1792

1795

1799

1805

1808

1809

1813

1821

1828

1834

1837

1841

1845

1852

1853

1864

1866

1874

1917

1941




World Cup Record Totals

1

4

1

1

13

21


Total: 41



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Eastern Africa League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Burundi7812120618
2Zanzibar7511110617
3Malawi7012120618
4Mozambique6414140418
5Tanzania468801018
6Zambia437701118
7Uganda427701017
8Congo DR406601218
9Rwanda398701118
10Djibouti375601117





Players

Maulidi2
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging7 (64%)
Goals/Shots1/11 (9%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes23/26 (88%)
Receptions/Passes18/24 (75%)
Kanene5
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits9 (39%)
Blocks0 (0%)
  
  
  
Kuende6
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits9 (45%)
Blocks0 (0%)
  
  
  
Mshindi3
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging4 (29%)
Goals/Shots4/9 (44%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes17/23 (74%)
Receptions/Passes17/19 (89%)
Bavana7
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Captures1 (50%)
  
  
  
  
Azima4
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging1 (20%)
Goals/Shots0/13 (0%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes19/22 (86%)
Receptions/Passes24/28 (86%)
Hasanati1
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Saves/Shots23 (72%)
  
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 1
Jun 8, 2022
220 - 0
E.A.L.
May 31, 2022
200 - 20
E.A.L.
Feb 9, 2022
190 - 40
E.A.L.
May 26, 2021
180 - 60
E.A.L.
Mar 7, 2021
10 - 150
E.A.L.
Feb 26, 2021
0 - 160
E.A.L.
Oct 1, 2020
30 - 190
E.A.L.
Jun 26, 2020
160 - 0
E.A.L.
Jan 30, 2020
160 - 10
E.A.L.
Dec 19, 2019
0 - 160
E.A.L.
Aug 10, 2019
150 - 60
E.A.L.
Aug 8, 2019
10 - 160
E.A.L.
May 10, 2019
20 - 190
E.A.L.
Apr 20, 2019
20 - 180
E.A.L.
Mar 10, 2019
160 - 30
E.A.L.
Dec 5, 2018
0 - 150
E.A.L.
Oct 3, 2018
150 - 10
E.A.L.
Oct 1, 2018
20 - 170
E.A.L.
Aug 17, 2018
230 - 10



About | Rules