Zanzibar [ZZB]


Zanzibar is currently #15 in the world.


World Cup Record


1978




World Cup Record Totals

0

0

0

0

0

1


Total: 1



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Eastern Africa League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Burundi7812120618
2Zanzibar7511110617
3Malawi7012120618
4Mozambique6414140418
5Tanzania468801018
6Zambia437701118
7Uganda427701017
8Congo DR406601218
9Rwanda398701118
10Djibouti375601117





Players

Dafina5
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Hits7 (44%)
Blocks4 (40%)
  
  
  
Ikeno2
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Dodging6 (43%)
Goals/Shots4/10 (40%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes22/23 (96%)
Receptions/Passes23/24 (96%)
Usian3
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Dodging2 (18%)
Goals/Shots5/9 (56%)
Interceptions4
Completions/Passes15/16 (94%)
Receptions/Passes14/16 (88%)
Maskini7
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Captures0 (0%)
  
  
  
  
Shauri4
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Dodging7 (47%)
Goals/Shots3/12 (25%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes22/24 (92%)
Receptions/Passes22/23 (96%)
Inira1
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Saves/Shots20 (77%)
  
  
  
  
Aluna6
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties0/1/0 (0%)
Hits8 (47%)
Blocks5 (38%)
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 8
Jun 22, 2022
120 - 210
E.A.L.
Mar 15, 2022
260 - 120
E.A.L.
Jul 29, 2021
0 - 160
E.A.L.
Feb 26, 2021
0 - 160
E.A.L.
Dec 1, 2020
160 - 10
E.A.L.
May 29, 2020
190 - 220
E.A.L.
May 25, 2020
0 - 150
E.A.L.
Apr 13, 2020
60 - 330
E.A.L.
Mar 1, 2020
170 - 10
E.A.L.
Feb 24, 2020
0 - 170
E.A.L.
Jul 12, 2019
30 - 150
E.A.L.
May 24, 2019
150 - 290
E.A.L.
May 22, 2019
150 - 0
E.A.L.
May 10, 2019
20 - 190
E.A.L.
Dec 25, 2018
40 - 270
E.A.L.
Oct 31, 2018
180 - 10
E.A.L.
Aug 8, 2018
150 - 10
E.A.L.
Aug 3, 2018
60 - 160
E.A.L.
Jul 18, 2018
10 - 190



About | Rules