Cuba [CUB]


Mascot: Madre de Aguas
Cuba is currently #14 in the world.


World Cup Record


1933

1937

1986

2006




World Cup Record Totals

0

2

0

0

1

1


Total: 4



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

North America League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1United States20329290231
2Cuba138202001131
3Nicaragua127192001232
4Bahamas122181801432
5Mexico116181801432
6Canada109181801432
7Panama109171701532
8Belize107171701532
9Haiti96161601632
10El Salvador95191801432
11Jamaica89131301932
12Puerto Rico85131301932
13Dominican Republic77141401832
14Guatemala61111102132
15Bermuda58101002232
16Costa Rica53101002232
17Honduras508802432





Players

Ashley7
Cambeiro
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Captures1 (50%)
  
  
  
  
Liliana5
Hurtado
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits3 (43%)
Blocks0 (0%)
  
  
  
Damián2
Obregón
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging3 (50%)
Goals/Shots1/6 (17%)
Interceptions4
Completions/Passes11/15 (73%)
Receptions/Passes12/13 (92%)
Celeste1
Rouco
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Saves/Shots13 (81%)
  
  
  
  
Ariana3
Sancho
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging3 (43%)
Goals/Shots4/6 (67%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes13/15 (87%)
Receptions/Passes10/12 (83%)
Elsa4
Villacrés
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging0 (0%)
Goals/Shots0/2 (0%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes4/5 (80%)
Receptions/Passes6/10 (60%)
Ada6
de la Cavallería
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits3 (33%)
Blocks0 (0%)
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 5
Jun 16, 2022
160 - 10
N.A.L.
May 12, 2022
20 - 190
N.A.L.
Mar 19, 2022
230 - 430
N.A.L.
Dec 25, 2021
220 - 60
N.A.L.
Dec 16, 2021
170 - 20
N.A.L.
Oct 17, 2021
160 - 0
N.A.L.
Sep 8, 2021
180 - 20
N.A.L.
Jul 7, 2021
180 - 10
N.A.L.
Jun 27, 2021
200 - 90
N.A.L.
Jun 20, 2021
20 - 160
N.A.L.
Apr 4, 2021
150 - 0
N.A.L.
Mar 4, 2021
160 - 40
N.A.L.
Jan 11, 2021
160 - 10
N.A.L.
Jan 7, 2021
170 - 20
N.A.L.
Dec 11, 2020
150 - 0
N.A.L.
Sep 21, 2020
290 - 30
N.A.L.
Sep 16, 2020
0 - 190
N.A.L.
Aug 19, 2020
180 - 50
N.A.L.
Aug 13, 2020
160 - 10
N.A.L.
Aug 1, 2020
160 - 0
N.A.L.
May 24, 2020
160 - 10
N.A.L.
Apr 20, 2020
200 - 30
N.A.L.
Mar 8, 2020
0 - 170
N.A.L.
Feb 7, 2020
180 - 0
N.A.L.
Sep 24, 2019
150 - 0
N.A.L.
Jul 29, 2019
20 - 180
N.A.L.
Jul 27, 2019
190 - 30
N.A.L.
May 4, 2019
50 - 220
N.A.L.
Mar 16, 2019
0 - 160
N.A.L.
Jan 3, 2019
20 - 160
N.A.L.
Nov 16, 2018
0 - 160
N.A.L.
Sep 1, 2018
0 - 160
N.A.L.
Aug 31, 2018
150 - 0



About | Rules