Liechtenstein [LIE]


Mascot: Augurey, Dragon
Liechtenstein is currently #13 in the world.


World Cup Record


1743

1748

1768

1770

1776

1794

1805

1806

1810

1811

1821

1841

1852

1874

1970

2014




World Cup Record Totals

2

2

1

2

3

6


Total: 16



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Eastern and Western Europe League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Liechtenstein179292901140
2Poland162262601440
3Flanders162242401640
4Slovakia156242401640
5Netherlands155232301740
6Ukraine154242401640
7Luxembourg147252501540
8Kosovo147232301740
9Germany145232301740
10Romania126222201638
11Russia123191902140
12Austria119191902039
13France114212002040
14Bulgaria112201902039
15Belgium108161702340
16Hungary105191901938
17Transylvania101191902140
18Moldova97181802240
19Czech Republic69111102940
20Switzerland425603440
21Belarus317703340





Players

Juliane5
Baumeister
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Hits30 (42%)
Blocks9 (25%)
  
  
  
Enni2
Blum
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Dodging15 (34%)
Goals/Shots16/36 (44%)
Interceptions10
Completions/Passes90/105 (86%)
Receptions/Passes85/99 (86%)
Rosalina3
Bruckmann
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Dodging30 (49%)
Goals/Shots2/60 (3%)
Interceptions23
Completions/Passes102/115 (89%)
Receptions/Passes92/103 (89%)
Kristine1
Danzig
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Saves/Shots110 (75%)
  
  
  
  
Zora6
Krebs
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Hits42 (55%)
Blocks15 (37%)
  
  
  
Emily7
Ludwig
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Captures1 (25%)
  
  
  
  
Ava4
Von Weber
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Dodging18 (30%)
Goals/Shots17/49 (35%)
Interceptions8
Completions/Passes86/102 (84%)
Receptions/Passes101/120 (84%)

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 4
Jun 14, 2022
50 - 230
E.W.E.L.
May 28, 2022
260 - 60
E.W.E.L.
Mar 24, 2022
190 - 320
E.W.E.L.
Mar 2, 2022
130 - 350
E.W.E.L.
Feb 27, 2022
190 - 40
E.W.E.L.
Feb 12, 2022
10 - 190
E.W.E.L.
Jan 31, 2022
30 - 200
E.W.E.L.
Sep 6, 2021
190 - 0
E.W.E.L.
Jul 20, 2021
150 - 0
E.W.E.L.
Jul 10, 2021
220 - 50
E.W.E.L.
Jul 3, 2021
190 - 10
E.W.E.L.
May 10, 2021
0 - 160
E.W.E.L.
Apr 25, 2021
160 - 20
E.W.E.L.
Mar 17, 2021
80 - 220
E.W.E.L.
Feb 28, 2021
10 - 150
E.W.E.L.
Oct 12, 2020
220 - 110
E.W.E.L.
Sep 27, 2020
160 - 20
E.W.E.L.
Jul 22, 2020
60 - 190
E.W.E.L.
Jun 23, 2020
40 - 200
E.W.E.L.
Jun 16, 2020
180 - 70
E.W.E.L.
Jun 11, 2020
40 - 190
E.W.E.L.
Jun 6, 2020
150 - 0
E.W.E.L.
May 22, 2020
140 - 230
E.W.E.L.
May 19, 2020
180 - 10
E.W.E.L.
Mar 3, 2020
160 - 50
E.W.E.L.
Feb 6, 2020
30 - 170
E.W.E.L.
Sep 8, 2019
260 - 40
E.W.E.L.
Sep 7, 2019
20 - 160
E.W.E.L.
Aug 27, 2019
60 - 220
E.W.E.L.
Jul 5, 2019
0 - 150
E.W.E.L.
May 11, 2019
10 - 170
E.W.E.L.
May 4, 2019
10 - 160
E.W.E.L.
Feb 14, 2019
30 - 210
E.W.E.L.
Feb 13, 2019
200 - 120
E.W.E.L.
Jan 23, 2019
70 - 180
E.W.E.L.
Dec 30, 2018
170 - 70
E.W.E.L.
Dec 11, 2018
60 - 230
E.W.E.L.
Dec 3, 2018
0 - 170
E.W.E.L.
Sep 28, 2018
160 - 0
E.W.E.L.
Aug 28, 2018
170 - 0
E.W.E.L.
Aug 27, 2018
190 - 20



About | Rules