Somalia [SOM]


Somalia is currently #9 in the world.


World Cup Record


1604

1607

1610

1629

1631

1632

1638

1641

1642

1643

1645

1647

1649

1656

1667

1668

1673

1674

1679

1680

1686

1690

1693

1694

1696

1706

1709

1711

1716

1725

1726

1727

1728

1730

1732

1736

1740

1745

1749

1757

1760

1764

1768

1770

1774

1782

1784

1789

1792

1795

1796

1798

1802

1804

1805

1806

1808

1810

1814

1821

1822

1824

1831

1838

1847

1849

1853

1856

1864

1868

1870

1872

1885

1889

1897

1921

1933

1962




World Cup Record Totals

7

2

7

8

26

28


Total: 78



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Northern Africa League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Sudan10917170522
2Somalia10315150722
3South Sudan8214140822
4Kenya7813130922
5Central African Republic7713130922
6Egypt7212120921
7Morocco65111101122
8Tunisia62101001222
9Libya61111101122
10Ethiopia426601622
11Eritrea335501722
12Algeria295501722





Players

Khadro7
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Captures1 (50%)
  
  
  
  
Cabban1
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Saves/Shots17 (94%)
  
  
  
  
Ilroon2
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging3 (43%)
Goals/Shots5/9 (56%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes8/9 (89%)
Receptions/Passes11/12 (92%)
Seeraar3
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging2 (25%)
Goals/Shots3/8 (38%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes11/13 (85%)
Receptions/Passes11/11 (100%)
Qoran5
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits5 (63%)
Blocks3 (100%)
  
  
  
Caaliyah6
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Hits2 (22%)
Blocks5 (83%)
  
  
  
Diini4
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/1/0 (50%)
Dodging1 (13%)
Goals/Shots1/3 (33%)
Interceptions2
Completions/Passes13/14 (93%)
Receptions/Passes10/13 (77%)

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 2
Jun 10, 2022
70 - 160
N.Af.L.
Mar 1, 2022
170 - 0
N.Af.L.
Nov 4, 2021
220 - 50
N.Af.L.
Sep 27, 2021
40 - 170
N.Af.L.
Sep 16, 2021
20 - 230
N.Af.L.
Jul 9, 2021
150 - 0
N.Af.L.
Jul 6, 2021
70 - 230
N.Af.L.
May 28, 2021
70 - 260
N.Af.L.
Apr 29, 2021
60 - 200
N.Af.L.
Mar 28, 2021
150 - 0
N.Af.L.
May 1, 2020
320 - 90
N.Af.L.
Dec 16, 2019
50 - 270
N.Af.L.
Oct 29, 2019
0 - 180
N.Af.L.
Aug 25, 2019
0 - 150
N.Af.L.
Aug 14, 2019
180 - 30
N.Af.L.
Apr 13, 2019
100 - 230
N.Af.L.
Mar 28, 2019
20 - 160
N.Af.L.
Mar 17, 2019
170 - 10
N.Af.L.
Dec 27, 2018
110 - 160
N.Af.L.
Nov 23, 2018
160 - 10
N.Af.L.
Aug 25, 2018
180 - 30
N.Af.L.
Jul 25, 2018
190 - 70
N.Af.L.
Jul 22, 2018
0 - 150



About | Rules