Sudan [SDN]


Sudan is currently #5 in the world.


World Cup Record


1611

1612

1613

1616

1617

1620

1626

1628

1629

1632

1634

1637

1639

1648

1658

1663

1664

1672

1675

1676

1685

1686

1687

1689

1692

1695

1697

1701

1702

1703

1705

1709

1717

1720

1728

1742

1743

1755

1765

1769

1771

1772

1778

1779

1785

1788

1790

1791

1793

1798

1801

1803

1808

1809

1817

1826

1827

1832

1837

1839

1855

1878

1885

1909

1941




World Cup Record Totals

3

4

5

4

15

34


Total: 65



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Northern Africa League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Sudan10917170522
2Somalia10315150722
3South Sudan8214140822
4Kenya7813130922
5Central African Republic7713130922
6Egypt7212120921
7Morocco65111101122
8Tunisia62101001222
9Libya61111101122
10Ethiopia426601622
11Eritrea335501722
12Algeria295501722





Players

Lupita1
Kowa
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Saves/Shots104 (60%)
  
  
  
  
Awuor2
Ogutu
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Dodging26 (47%)
Goals/Shots8/35 (23%)
Interceptions4
Completions/Passes84/109 (77%)
Receptions/Passes82/106 (77%)
Abana7
Oigo
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Captures2 (50%)
  
  
  
  
Okeyo3
Oludhe
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Dodging8 (16%)
Goals/Shots6/46 (13%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes75/97 (77%)
Receptions/Passes74/101 (73%)
Gethsemane5
Oludhe
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Hits39 (43%)
Blocks29 (71%)
  
  
  
Eliane4
Otiende
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Dodging22 (39%)
Goals/Shots30/46 (65%)
Interceptions5
Completions/Passes79/106 (75%)
Receptions/Passes82/105 (78%)
Shiloh6
Owino
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/3/0 (25%)
Hits29 (33%)
Blocks18 (47%)
  
  
  

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 10
Jun 26, 2022
210 - 230
---------->Game 3
Jun 12, 2022
160 - 50
N.Af.L.
May 23, 2022
170 - 260
N.Af.L.
Apr 6, 2022
200 - 460
N.Af.L.
Feb 3, 2022
220 - 90
N.Af.L.
Jan 28, 2022
0 - 150
N.Af.L.
Oct 3, 2021
180 - 30
N.Af.L.
Apr 18, 2021
80 - 280
N.Af.L.
Feb 10, 2021
0 - 160
N.Af.L.
Jan 20, 2021
160 - 40
N.Af.L.
Oct 28, 2020
230 - 50
N.Af.L.
Oct 16, 2020
100 - 200
N.Af.L.
Sep 24, 2020
0 - 160
N.Af.L.
Sep 12, 2020
270 - 120
N.Af.L.
May 6, 2020
210 - 80
N.Af.L.
Aug 14, 2019
180 - 30
N.Af.L.
Jul 22, 2019
10 - 180
N.Af.L.
Jun 14, 2019
160 - 10
N.Af.L.
Apr 16, 2019
310 - 130
N.Af.L.
Mar 28, 2019
20 - 160
N.Af.L.
Jan 30, 2019
220 - 50
N.Af.L.
Jul 20, 2018
40 - 190
N.Af.L.
Jul 16, 2018
10 - 190
N.Af.L.
Jul 15, 2018
120 - 260



About | Rules