Uruguay [URU]


Mascot: Luison
Uruguay is currently #11 in the world.


World Cup Record


1829

1830

1832

1838

1846

1851

1857

1909

1929

1941

1957

1974




World Cup Record Totals

1

0

1

1

4

5


Total: 12



Champion
Second
Third
Fourth
Quarter Finalist
Qualifier



League Standings

Southern South America League


Pos.NationPointsSnitchWinTieLossGames
1Uruguay13722220830
2Chile122202001030
3Paraguay121181901130
4French Guiana115191901130
5Venezuela103171701330
6Suriname103171701330
7Trinidad and Tobago103161601430
8Peru102161601430
9Ecuador94141401529
10Argentina93171701330
11Bolivia90141401630
12Guyana89131301730
13Brazil77161601430
14Colombia66101001929
15Barbados307602430
16Grenada213302730





Players

Elsa1
Aguinaldo
Keeper
Wins/Losses/Ties1/2/0 (33%)
Saves/Shots29 (91%)
  
  
  
  
Bautista2
Arboleda
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/2/0 (33%)
Dodging4 (29%)
Goals/Shots0/11 (0%)
Interceptions3
Completions/Passes23/28 (82%)
Receptions/Passes23/25 (92%)
Sofía7
Arnal
Seeker
Wins/Losses/Ties1/2/0 (33%)
Captures1 (33%)
  
  
  
  
Antonella5
Campos
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/2/0 (33%)
Hits5 (38%)
Blocks4 (67%)
  
  
  
Cristóbal3
Graciani
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/2/0 (33%)
Dodging4 (36%)
Goals/Shots5/12 (42%)
Interceptions1
Completions/Passes16/18 (89%)
Receptions/Passes22/23 (96%)
Felipa6
Guillén
Beater
Wins/Losses/Ties1/2/0 (33%)
Hits6 (43%)
Blocks2 (22%)
  
  
  
Mía4
Zoido
Chaser
Wins/Losses/Ties1/2/0 (33%)
Dodging0 (0%)
Goals/Shots1/6 (17%)
Interceptions5
Completions/Passes23/25 (92%)
Receptions/Passes17/23 (74%)

2018-2022 Scheduled Matches

0 results

2018-2022 Match Results

---------->Game 6
Jun 18, 2022
0 - 150
S.S.A.L.
May 17, 2022
150 - 10
S.S.A.L.
Mar 4, 2022
170 - 60
S.S.A.L.
Dec 14, 2021
50 - 180
S.S.A.L.
Jun 19, 2021
0 - 150
S.S.A.L.
Apr 26, 2021
150 - 10
S.S.A.L.
Feb 14, 2021
0 - 160
S.S.A.L.
Feb 13, 2021
10 - 150
S.S.A.L.
Nov 8, 2020
160 - 20
S.S.A.L.
Oct 27, 2020
130 - 170
S.S.A.L.
Oct 8, 2020
0 - 180
S.S.A.L.
Jul 14, 2020
20 - 220
S.S.A.L.
Jul 3, 2020
160 - 20
S.S.A.L.
Feb 26, 2020
10 - 180
S.S.A.L.
Feb 18, 2020
150 - 190
S.S.A.L.
Jan 1, 2020
40 - 200
S.S.A.L.
Nov 13, 2019
450 - 210
S.S.A.L.
Aug 6, 2019
0 - 160
S.S.A.L.
Jul 25, 2019
20 - 230
S.S.A.L.
Jul 13, 2019
10 - 170
S.S.A.L.
May 31, 2019
170 - 30
S.S.A.L.
Mar 6, 2019
260 - 30
S.S.A.L.
Jan 23, 2019
180 - 20
S.S.A.L.
Dec 21, 2018
10 - 160
S.S.A.L.
Nov 15, 2018
20 - 150
S.S.A.L.
Nov 3, 2018
180 - 20
S.S.A.L.
Oct 13, 2018
190 - 30
S.S.A.L.
Oct 10, 2018
10 - 170
S.S.A.L.
Sep 22, 2018
190 - 30
S.S.A.L.
Aug 29, 2018
160 - 10
S.S.A.L.
Aug 2, 2018
0 - 170



About | Rules